Pates Jenkins named MVP
The East Penn Conference announced their league all-stars and Freedom’s Jared Jenkins (QB) took home EPC South MVP honors on the offensive side of the ball. The Pates had six players get all-league recognition, while Liberty’s Sander Sahaydak (K) and Zaire Mitchell (LB) got first team nods for the Hurricanes.
Other Freedom honorees were: Gabe Katon (WR); Kaden Moore (OT/DL); Vince Reph (LB); Jalen Stewart (ATH/RB) and Matt Russin (CB).
The Hawks had two players named to the EPC first and second teams with Jerry Lyons (OL) and Tavion Banks (S) earning first team honors on both sides of the ball. Banks also got second team honors at running back.
The complete list of players and teams are below.
EPC SOUTH OFFENSIVE FIRST TEAM
QB: Sr. Anthony Harris, Naz
RB: Jr. Nahjee Adams, Easton
RB: Jr. Brandon Camire, Em
WR: Sr. Gabe Caton, Freedom
WR: Sr. Vince Reph, Freedom
WR: Sr. Nathan Stefanik, Naz
TE: Sr. Adam Heiserman, Em
OT: Sr. Kaden Moore, Freedom
OT: Sr. Nicholas Dawkins, Prk
OG: Sr. Jeramiah Lyons, BC
OG: Sr. Bryce Boyer, Prk
C: Sr. Ben Carbonetto, CC
ATH: Sr. Jared Jenkins, Freedom
K: Jr. Sander Sahaydak, Liberty
Offensive MVP: Sr. Jared Jenkins, Freedom
EPC SOUTH DEFENSIVE FIRST TEAM
DE: Sr. Jake Wilson, Naz
DE: Sr. Angel Ramos, Prk
DL: So. Lavon Johnson, CC
DL: Sr. Kaden Moore, Freedom
ILB: Jr. Tamir Jackson, Easton
ILB: Sr. Zaire Mitchell, Liberty
OLB: Sr. Vince Reph, Freedom
OLB: Sr. Jack McKenna, Naz
CB: Sr. As’ad Brown, Easton
CB: Sr. Nick Johnston, Prk
S: Sr. Tavion Banks, BC
S: Sr. Nathan Stefanik, Naz
ATH: Sr. Jalen Stewart, Freedom
P: Sr. Tyler Pastula, Easton
SPEC: Jr. Brandon Camire, Em
Defensive MVP: Sr. Jake Wilson, Naz
EPC NORTH OFFENSIVE FIRST TEAM
QB: Jr. Joe Kerbacher, NH
RB: Jr. Christian Arrington, ESS
RB: Jr. Dimitri Rojas, Std
WR: Jr. Christian Sapp, ESS
WR: Sr. Jared Russell, NH
WR: Sr. Deion Marshall, PMW
TE: Sr. Wayne Hamilton, Std
OT: Sr. Jordan Fernandez, ESS
OT: Jr. Sam Nelson, NH
OG: Sr. Brandon Boushell, ESS
OG: Sr. Aidan Kromer, NH
OG: Sr. Dylan Keane, PME
C: Sr. Dario Walnock, NH
ATH: Sr. Tyrese Brandon, NH
K: Sr. Leo Sattamini, Std
Offensive MVP: Sr. Tyrese Brandon, NH
EPC NORTH DEFENSIVE FIRST TEAM
DE: Sr. Nick Markowski, ESS
DE: Sr. Juwan Little, Std
DL: Jr. Sam Nelson, NH
DL: Sr. Robxavier Reyes Mendez, PMW
ILB: Jr. Chris Carace, ESS
ILB: Sr. Josh Gaycheck, NH
ILB: Sr. Preston Green, PMW
OLB: Sr. Wayne Hamilton, Std
OLB: Sr. Nyjier Reed, Allen
CB: Jr. Evan Roche, ESS
CB: Sr. Tyrese Brandon, NH
S: Jr. Christian Sapp, ESS
S: Jr. Jace Tutty, Std
ATH: So. Alex Hafler, PME
P: Sr. Leo Sattamini, Std
SPEC: Jr. Christian Sapp, ESS
Defensive MVP: Sr. Wayne Hamilton, Std
EPC SOUTH OFFENSIVE SECOND TEAM
QB: Sr. Jared Jenkins, Freedom
RB: Sr. Tavion Banks, BC
RB: Sr. Jalen Stewart, Freedom
OG: Jr. Derek Frinzi, Easton
OG: Sr. Jaden Vazquez, Em
C: Sr. Jered Fenstermaker, Prk
EPC SOUTH DEFENSIVE SECOND TEAM
DE: Sr. Ben Carbonetto, CC
DE: Sr. Eli Nuscher, Whitehall
DL: Sr. Zion Johnson, Prk
CB: Jr. Matty Russin, Freedom
SPEC: Sr. Nick Johnston, Prk
EPC NORTH OFFENSIVE SECOND TEAM
QB: Sr. Lawson Bray, PMW
RB: Sr. Giovanni Hall, Allen
TE: Jr. Chris Cacace, ESS
WR: Sr. Amir Bryant, Std
OT: Sr. Casey Oltsmanns, PME
ATH: Sr. Rhasaan Jacobs, ESN
EPC NORTH DEFENSIVE SECOND TEAM
DL: Sr. Dylan Keane, PME
DL: Jr. Dominick Magalhaes, Std
OLB: Sr. Nick Caiazzo, NH
ATH: Sr. Spencer Cole, NH
P: Sr. Joey Fulmer, ESS
SPEC: Sr. Alejandro Valderrama, Dieruff