8 DAYS A WEEK
@Body.8 Days Head: CONCERTS
@Body.8 Days Head: ARTSQUEST
Musikfest Cafe, ArtsQuest Center, SteelStacks, 101 Founders Way, Bethlehem. 610-297-7100
Robert Creighton & Lynnie Godfrey, 7 p.m. June 4, Fowler Blast Furnace Room
Craig Thatcher Band, 7 p.m. June 5, Fowler Blast Furnace Room
Alice Tan Ridley, 8 p.m. June 4
Firefall, Al Stewart, 8 p.m. June 5
Los Lobos, 7:30 p.m. June 8
Howie Day, 7:30 p.m. June 11
Vanessa Carlton, 7:30 p.m. June 20
Los Monstros, 1 p.m. June 21: Sabor Latin Festival
Mambo Kaliente, 2:30 p.m. June 21: Sabor Latin Festival
Salsa Caribe, 7 p.m. June 21: Sabor Latin Festival
Nitschmann Middle School Step Team, 4 p.m. Sabor Latin Festival
Hector Rosado, 5:30 p.m. June 21: Sabor Latin Festival
Delta Rae, 7:30 p.m. June 23
Tegan and Sarah, 7:30 p.m. June 23, Levitt Pavilion
Reverend Horton Heat, 8 p.m. June 27
Toad the Wet Sprocket, 7:30 p.m. June 29
Into It. Over It, 8 p.m. July 10
Still Surfin,' 8 p.m. July 11: Beach Boys tribute
Craig Thatcher, Nyke Van Wyk, 7:30 p.m. July 12: Levitt fundraiser
Satisfaction, 7:30 p.m. July 17: Rolling Stones tribute
Big Jay Oakerson, 7:30 p.m. July 17, Fowler Blast Furnace Room
Dave Mason's Traffic Jam, 8 p.m. July 24
Run River North, 8 p.m. July 25
Spin Doctors, 8 p.m. July 25
The Fixx, 7:30 p.m. July 30
Almost Queen, 8 p.m. Aug. 22: Queen tribute
Classic Albums Live, 7:30 p.m. Aug. 24: Fleetwood Mac's "Rumors"
Lynnie Godfrey, 8 p.m. Sept. 12
John Mayall, 7:30 p.m. Sept. 18
Jammin' 4 Youth, 7 p.m. Sept. 19: Fundraiser
Music of Led Zeppelin, 7:30 p.m. Sept. 25: ArtsQuest benefit
@Body.8 Days Head: GODFREY DANIELS
7 E. Fourth St., Bethlehem. 610-867-2390
Dave Turner, Pete McDonough, Mance Robinson, 7 p.m. June 6
Dave Fry, 8 p.m. June 7
John Gorka, 8 p.m. June 8
Swing Jam with Jeff Biro, 8 p.m. June 17
Story Circle with Lehigh Valley Storytelling Guild, 7:30 p.m. June 11
Yarn, 8 p.m. June 12
Open Mike, 7 p.m. June 15
Ramble with Dana Gaynor, 8 p.m. June 24
Dave's Night Out, 8 p.m. June 27
Zen for Primates, 8 p.m. June 28: "Summer Luau"
@Body.8 Days Head: MAUCH CHUNK OPERA HOUSE
14 W. Broadway, Jim Thorpe. 570-325-0249
Craig Thatcher Band, 8:30 p.m. June 6: The Fillmore Show tribute
Craig Thatcher Band, 8 p.m. June 7: Eric Clapton tribute
Carlos Salgado Band, 8 p.m. June 12
Poor Old Shine with Free Range Folk, 8 p.m. June 19
Commander Cody and His Modern-Day Airmen, 8:30 p.m. June 20
Poppa Chubby, 8 p.m. June 21
40 Story Radio Tower with Miss Tess & The Talkbacks, 8 p.m. June 26
Stanley Clarke Trio, 8 p.m. June 27
Mary Fahl, 8 p.m. June 28
@Body.8 Days Head: MILLER SYMPHONY HALL
23 N. Sixth St., Allentown. 610-432-6715
Fran Cosmo, 7:30 p.m. June 7
Met Live: A Small Family Business, 7 p.m. June 12
Dave Roper Trio, 7:30 p.m. June 13, Rodale Community Room: "Jazz Cabaret" series
Allentown Symphony, Tribute to Benny Goodman, 8 p.m. July 12
Eric Mintel Quartet, 7:30 p.m. July 18, Rodale Community Room: "Jazz Cabaret" series
Hot Bijouxx, 7:30 p.m. Aug. 18, Rodale Community Room: "Jazz Cabaret" series
Submission deadline for 8 Days A Week is noon Monday, 10 days prior to the Wednesday-Thursday Focus section newspaper publication and web site posting date. Email: Elizabeth Ouellette, focuselizabeth@aol.com; Paul Willistein, pwillistein@tnonline.com